I have 256 photos, 5.1 gigapixels that are georeferenced. After I load the photos, this is the screen display:
The 3D View shows the camera positions correctly:
After running the AT with the default settings, I get this result:
I'm sure you probably need more information in order to point me in the right direction to solve this, but I thought I would share what I am getting to start. We have other small projects like this that aerotriangulate properly, just don't know why this one is not working properly.
Thanks for any direction you can give.
Hi Eduardo,
You can try calibrating the camera and then using these settings in a new AT:
How to calibrate your camera using ContextCapture - ContextCapture | Descartes | Pointools | Orbit Wiki - ContextCapture | Descartes | Pointools | Orbit - Bentley Communities
Hi Felix,
I got it to work! Thanks for pointing me in the right direction. Looks like I needed to turn off final rigid registration and use the camera's photo positioning metadata.
Thanks again!