Hi,
I got a problem with aerotriangulation results when importing data from an external CSV file. I mean when I make aerotriangulation with the addPhotoInAutoMode method everything is fine. But when I try to import GPS data from external CSV file earotriangulation works but its results are different. Tie points are rotated differently in regards to the word matrix.
These are aerotriangulation results when I got metadata from xlif.
And these are results when I use external csv file:
These are CSV data samples:
Name Alt Lat LongDSC00634_t.JPG 1064.658 46.40924 -114.13910000000001DSC00541_t.JPG 1075.346 46.40921 -114.13900000000001DSC00756_t.JPG 1062.16 46.40916 -114.13900000000001DSC00675_t.JPG 1070.784 46.40903 -114.13910000000001DSC00366_t (1).JPG 1075.73 46.409099999999995 -114.13910000000001
My code look like this:
There is a mistake in my post. CSV data samples should be like these:
Name,Latitude,Longitude,AltitudeDSC04196_t.JPG,33.328030000000005,-86.81307,201.0804DSC04197_t.JPG,33.328010000000006,-86.81306,201.1402DSC04198_t.JPG,33.328,-86.81306,200.9095DSC04199_t.JPG,33.327980000000004,-86.81308,200.8156DSC04200_t.JPG,33.327980000000004,-86.81309999999999,200.9547
So in line
inputP = ccmasterkernel.Point3d(float(row[2]), float(row[1]), float(row[3]))
I pass ccmasterkernel.Point3d(Longitude, Latitude, Altitude)
Maybe you should switch Lat Long
No, I tried that but it didn't work. I'm pretty sure that lat and long are in the correct order. I compare it with data from aerotriangulation with addPhotoInAutoMode and its same order.
Is the conversion to ECEF necessary?
I took it from the example script in the import_txt.py file. Anyway, I figured it out. What has to be done is to add 'poseMetadata' to each photo with "center" and 'srsId' manually. And I needed to add the corresponding 'srsProject' with the definition "EPSG:4326+5773" to the project. And right now it works fine.
Can you post an example of your code that fixed this? I'm trying to do a similar process.