Good morning,
I've just been asked to supply a network shape file to a colleague with fields that are supplied when I run the export. My question is, can I select what fields are selected (as the ones I provide to colleague might not be neccesarily need on a month to month basis) in the export within Spatial Manager or is this something that you have to change your end?
The extra fields include road type, footway hierarchy, adoption status et al.
Thank you for any feedback
You can select what fields appear in the export. After you login to Exor using Spatial Manager follow these steps:
Hope this helps.
Hi Martin,
Do you have a SR number for the correspondence of December 12th that you mentioned above? Please let me know if you do.
I made a guide which explains how to add a field to Spatial Manager export. The table (to be more precise – it’s actually a view) you are after could be V_NM_L_NT but you need to double-check that as there are many other tables and views that have this column. Please find the guide here and let me know if that answers your question.