I'm trying to export a selection from the data browser as a CSV, but it doesn't include the coordinates. It will export all the feature properties, but not the coordinates. Open to suggestions.
I also have exported the file as a GML, and I can see the coordinates listed:
<OGC_GEOMETRY> <gml:Point> <gml:pos>517343.868611661 6971101.34162012 0</gml:pos> </gml:Point> </OGC_GEOMETRY>
... but I need to get these as a column in the spreadsheet.
Thanks all :)
Hello,
You have posted in the Communities Feedback forum, which is meant for discussions about the Community site itself. For product-related technical questions, you can get help in the related Product Community.Please let us know which Bentley product you are using and we can move your post to the correct forum.
Hi Sue, Are the coordinates visible in the Data Browser? If not you could use a tool like the Extended Properties MDL (xprops) to add them, then save the browser content as CSV. The file to download is at the end of the page: Extended Properties MDL
If you would like for us to take a look you can upload the file(s) to this secure ShareFile link: bentley.sharefile.com/r-rfc78d56ccb142aa9