I have TIFs in Raster Manager that I cannot get to display in any views. When I opened the Raster Manager, they are not tied to a model other than their own file name. I usually turn off my program over the weekend but left it on and I created an editable model out of habit which I am assuming messed this up? I am just a beginner at Microstation but I need them attached to my model so i can use the images to reference what I'm looking at other views. When I tried to detach them and reattach, the previous images do not disappear and the new images come in at the wrong coordinates and I know these one's were at the correct ones. No transformation was needed previously.
Any help would be great. I have been trying to use the intensity image I have but some of the detail is hard to make out where these tif files would help greatly for me to draw my planimetrics
Microstation CONNECT - 10.17.2.61
ORD - 2021 R1 10.10.1.3
ORD 2022 R1.1 - 10.11.3.2
ORD 2022 R3 - 10.12.2.4
Microstation v8i SS 10 - 08.11.09.919
Power InRoads v8i - 08.11.09.615
ProjectWise - 10.0.3.453
Same coordinate issue on View 1. And they go to the same location as far as I can tell.
I went through File > Raster Manager > Attach > Selected the images > Done
Then at our business, we bring in the images on Default Layer and select View 5.
However I did notice when I tried to reattach them that they had exclamation marks and the error to use the design coordinate system. I cannot recall if they were present when they were originally attached as I said before on Friday, everything matched up fine.
Thanks and looking forward to your reply