I am trying to use attach a Bing map, but I get an error for the GCS I have attach?
"Bing Maps" gets listed in the raster Manager but in RED.
And I get the following...
The coordinates are outside the valid range of the GCSwww.bing.com/maps/aerialEPSG:900913 --> NewBrunswickCSRS Error: Reprojection operation performed on coordinates outside of mathematical domain of coordinate system.
I know my GCS is the correct one for my region...so why doesn't work? My Bing key is defined.
Gary
AECOsim V8i SS6 (08.11.09.863)
Can you send your DGN? Also make sure your view is looking at a valid spot in NB. Check that exporting geometry to Google Earth shows the features in the right spot.
Keith Raymond
Hi Keith,
Thanks for the reply. I tried to attach the DGN but it gives me an error when uploading it...here is a link to it below.
It exports to Google Earth correctly.
http://www.acsnb.com/downloads/GCS_Plan.zip
This sample is a partial map of Fredericton downtown.
Gary Manuel
OBD 2023
Windows 10 Pro