Hi,
Which annotation setting in the annotation group typically controls the station label for each cross section?
Thanks
XS Sheet Grid Annotation >Horizontal Axis Title
For more information about the Road and Site design tools, visit the Road and Site design WIKI at:
http://communities.bentley.com/products/road___site_design/w/road_and_site_design__wiki
Hi Marcus,
Is there a setting in the background that would prevent the actual station number show up? Everything is working fine for my sheet and cross section generation except for the actual station title on each one. I don't see anywhere I could possibly troubleshoot this.
Are all you levels turned on?
Yes, all levels turned on. The prefix shows up but no station number.
Would you mind sending a screen shot similar to mine? Is this happening in every dgn or isolated to one in particular? Are you saying that the station number is NOT populating in the "manage annotations" window or in the XS model itself? What is the version number of ORD you're using?
Thanks!
A quick update to this issue:
Can you ensure "Use View Name" is set to true? If toggled to false, only the station suffix will plot.