I am attempting to create a stakeout table, showing horizontal and vertical information. I'm having an issue with the TS and SC matching each other, and the CS and SC matching each other. I'd like to know what I'm doing wrong with my syntax so that I can get the accurate elevations for each point. Attached is the file I'm using. McDonough3.xsl
Thanks for your help!
I figured it out! I had to update the SC and ST to pull the end point, not the start point. I initially had "start" where "end" is below.
"inr:elevationFormat(number(End/@elevation),$xslElevationPrecision)"
Answer Verified By: Chris Key
Thanks for providing the information on how you resolved the issue as this will benefit other users in the future.
https://communities.bentley.com/products/road___site_design/w/road_and_site_design__wiki/2385/reports
For more information about the Road and Site design tools, visit the Road and Site design WIKI at: http://communities.bentley.com/products/road___site_design/w/road_and_site_design__wiki
No problem! I appreciate the link to the reports - I couldn't figure out where extra help was with them!